Question: Which Lindt bunny is vegan?

I really don’t think the people at Lindt had non-dairy as their goal, especially since many of their dark chocolate bars do contain milk. However, the Lindt Dark Chocolate Gold Bunnies that we spotted in the U.S. AND Canada, were made without dairy ingredients.

Are Lindt chocolate bunnies vegan?

These Lindt bunnies are a classic Easter treat and this one is made with dark chocolates, making it vegan-friendly.

Which Lindt chocolates are vegan?

In January 2022, Swiss chocolatier Lindt & Sprungli will launch Lindt Classic Recipe vegan milk chocolate bars made with oat milk. The bars will be available in two varieties: Smooth and Hazelnut. To create the new certified vegan products, Lindt replaced dairy milk with gluten-free oat milk and almond paste.

Is the Lindt Gold Bunny Hollow?

Contains 5 individually foil-wrapped hollow gold bunnies made with premium Lindt milk chocolate . …

Are Lindt bunnies dairy free?

However, the Lindt Dark Chocolate Gold Bunnies that we spotted in the U.S. AND Canada, were made without dairy ingredients. Nonetheless, they do contain soy lecithin and artificial flavor (since when is chocolate not good enough on its own?), and may be at risk for cross-contamination with dairy in production.

THIS IS INTERESTING:  Is sea urchin vegan?

Is Lindt bunny vegetarian?

Vegetarian. We are happy to report that all of our chocolates – including our LINDOR and EXCELLENCE ranges – are suitable for vegetarians! Some of our chocolates do use animal products but these are limited to milk, milk products, milk fat, cream, shellac and, on occasion, eggs.

Which Lindt chocolate is dairy free?

Intolerances: Lindt 75%, 80% and 90% dark chocolate are all gluten and dairy free along with being suitable for vegans. They are also free from soy and nuts. Caution should be made with any flavoured variations, as these will contain dairy often in the form of butter fat.

Is Lindt vegan friendly?

Lindt dark chocolate satisfies my chocolate cravings and delivers a chocolate fix without me having to spend hours baking in the kitchen! Even though they aren’t marked as vegan on the packaging, Lindt’s current dark chocolate formulation is dairy-free!

Is Lindt 90 vegan?

Other vegan Lindt products

Rolled out in November, the brand announced it was to only be available in Germany, but it has now made its way into the UK thanks to The Conscious Candy Company, which became the first British retailer to sell the vegan chocolates.

What is the gold bunny from Lindt?

The iconic Lindt GOLD BUNNY makes Easter celebrations even more special. Perfect for any Easter basket or for creating your own unique centerpiece, the delightfully smooth chocolate bunny is lovingly crafted and wrapped in gold foil to bring joy to children of all ages. Now available, online and in stores.

THIS IS INTERESTING:  Are Alexia frozen french fries gluten free?

What is the biggest Lindt bunny?

The Lindt GOLD BUNNY 1kg is the biggest in our range, and the ideal chocolate gift to make them feel extra special and loved. Make them smile from ear to ear this Easter with the Lindt GOLD BUNNY.

Where are Lindt bunnies made?

Today, around 150 million Lindt GOLD BUNNIES are produced every year in over 50 countries around the world. If you were to line them up nose to tail, they would span the distance from our headquarters in Kilchberg, Switzerland to San Diego, California – that’s 9,800 kilometres!

Are Lindt bunnies gluten free?

Lindt Gold Bunny White Chocolate 100G

While Lindt milk chocolate contains barley, the white chocolate bunnies are gluten free.

Is Lindt milk chocolate bunny gluten free?

Lindt is a tricky one because almost all their chocolate contains barley malt extract. … Which means that like last year, their giant egg in dark chocolate and some of their bunnies are gluten free by ingredient with no may contain statement.

Can coeliacs eat Lindt chocolate?

Lindt chocolate is the answer and several products are safe for coeliacs and those avoiding gluten. … They do not contain any warnings for gluten and Lindt stated on their FAQ’s that the below products do not contain any gluten: Excellence 70% Dark Chocolate.