Does Bojangles have vegetarian options?

The only things we are aware of that are vegan at Bojangles are the Grits, Cajun Pinto Beans, Green Beans and the Garden Salad.

What at Bojangles is vegetarian?

Vegetarian (no eggs/dairy): marinated coleslaw. Cajun pinto beans. green beans.

BOJANGLES’

  • creamy coleslaw.
  • macaroni and cheese.
  • multi-grain roll.
  • all of the biscuits.

Are Bojangles Bo rounds vegetarian?

Their fries/Bo-Tato Rounds are allegedly fried in oil that contains beef, and thus they aren’t Vegan. The seasoning they put on them however, as well as basically everything they sell, is vegan and is basically the equivalent of store-bought season salt (salt, sugar, paprika, onion powder, msg, etc).

Is Bojangles mashed potatoes vegetarian?

The Biscuits all contain milk (even the Plain Biscuit). The Cole Slaw contains egg. The Mashed Potatoes contain milk.

Does Bojangles have any vegan options?

Vegan options at Bojangles include Vegan Grits, Vegan Cajun Pinto Beans, Vegan Green Beans, Vegan Garden Salads, Vegan Barbeque Sauce, and Vegan Italian Dressing.

Is there meat in Bojangles Rice?

Bojangles doesn’t add beans to their recipe, but the beans make a great addition to an already fabulous recipe when you want to switch things up. … You have your meat, beans, rice, and seasonings – all that’s missing is bread and a side salad or green vegetable.

THIS IS INTERESTING:  Question: Are after 8s dairy free?

Is El Pollo Loco rice vegetarian?

El Pollo Loco has a shocking amount of vegan options, including many basics such as some of their Rices & Beans, tortillas, salsas, and guacamole among other vegan goodies.

Is Little Caesars cheese pizza vegetarian?

Though different, the flavor grows on you as the seasoning lingers. Keep in mind, pepperoni is the only plant-based item on the pizza. The cheese, the chain’s blend of mozzarella and Muenster, is not plant-based, and it helps the pizza along, as does the crust.

Is Chick Fil mac and cheese vegetarian?

Chick-fil-A’s Mac & Cheese left both my taste buds and wallet satisfied, with a cheesy sensation to satisfy any savory craving. Whether one orders a salad or a classic chicken sandwich, the Mac & Cheese can be paired with any meal, leaving both vegetarians and meat-eaters satisfied.

Is Popeyes mac and cheese vegetarian?

But at Popeyes, they pretty much are. According to their FAQ, there are only a few choices for anyone who’s looking for cut down on their meat consumption. The only things they say are vegetarian are the cole slaw, the mashed potatoes, and the rice. … The corn on the cob, mac and cheese, and biscuits are also meat-free.

Is Wendys fries vegan?

Luckily for plant-based eaters everywhere, the famous fries at Wendy’s are made with vegan oil. Whether you just want a quick snack or need to add a little oomph to your salad order, these fries never disappoint. If you’re in an avocado mood, there’s a salad for you at Wendy’s.

THIS IS INTERESTING:  Are General Mills corn puffs gluten free?

Are Chick Fil A fries vegan?

And last but not least, the super-sidekick to every Chick-fil-A order, the crowd favorite for three decades, the crispy, savory #cheatday treat… yes, our Waffle Potato Fries® are vegan-friendly!

Are McDonald’s fries vegan?

We hate to be the bearer of bad news, but McDonald’s french fries in the United States are not vegan, and they actually are not even vegetarian, surprisingly. … And so, that’s why they use a beef flavor, making the popular item neither vegan nor vegetarian.

Can vegetarians eat Bojangles fries?

No. Bojangles fries are not vegan. At most fast food locations cross-contamination can be an issue, but at Bojangles everything is fried in oil that is a combination of Canola Oil and Beef Fat.

Does Zaxby’s have vegan options?

There are also many vegan options at Zaxby’s. You can order side salad here if you are a vegan. You can also opt for their tater chips without ranch, crinkle fries, and celery sticks without ranch. They also offer Texas toast, sauces, and various beverages as vegan options.

Is Taco Bell Nacho cheese vegan?

Distilled monoglycerides in the tortillas “are all plant-derived.” An “animal-derived enzyme (cow)” is in all three varieties of the Dorito’s® Locos Taco Shells (Cool Ranch, Nacho Cheese and Fiery). The following Taco Bell menu items “do not contain ingredients from animal origins”: Pinto Beans.